Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061004011-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 0061004011-AO
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
SFP, LC, 10km, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx

Description

This ADVA® 61004011 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type BX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Color of product Metallic
Tx wavelength (max) 1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Technical details
Full duplex Y