Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD 2xLC 2xLC White,Yellow cable interface/gender adapter

Manufacturer part number ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
Fiber Optic Adapter, MMF, LC - LC

Description

A Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female LC connectors on one side, and two female LC connectors on the other. Provides connection between two male LC MMF Duplex cables.

Our Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

Design
Color of product White, Yellow
Packaging content
Quantity 1
Ports & interfaces
Connector 2 2xLC
Gender Female/Female
Connector 1 2xLC

Alternative products

APC AR8452 Black rack
Data Distribution 2U Panel, Holds 8 each Data Distribution Cables for a Total of 48 Ports
Loading price
Axis 5700-371 RJ-45 Black wire connector
RJ45 connector push pull plug for Q6032-E
Loading price